REASONS TO WORK AND LIVE IN DENMARK

 

 

When it comes to Denmark, the Green Card of Denmark is the most sought among migrants from all over the world. This Green Card enables the applicant to live and work in Denmark.

 

REASONS TO WORK AND LIVE IN DENMARK

The selection of eligible migrants is done through various tests based on age, education, language skills, work experience, etc. Once the applicant score the minimum scored required to pass the tests, they are eligible to receive the residence permit with a validity of nearing 18 months.

 

But really, why Denmark? This question must have come to your mind while going through various other options. Let us help you with that. Here are the main reasons why you should definitely migrate to Denmark.

  • Denmark is one the happiest Nation in the World
  • The financial conditions have been improving in the past and the GDP of Denmark has been very promising since then
  • The Economic boom has led to industrial development and various other sectors, thus increasing the requirement for skilled workers
  • Hub for famous colleges and Universities
  • People in Denmark believe in maintaining a perfect balance of work and social life
  • Various facilities that are sponsored by the government – Education, Health Care Facilities, etc.
  • These have in turn led to a very high quality of life in Denmark
  • People of Denmark are very open about migrations and welcome migrants with open arms. This gives Denmark a very healthy environment for you and your family to live in
  • Last but not the least, the environment in Australia is pollution free

 

Now that Denmark has caught your interest, let us explore the various visas that you and your family can apply for.

 

DENMARK GREEN CARD DEPENDENT VISA

If you have a family consisting of your spouse and unmarried under 18 years of age children, the Denmark Green Card Dependent Visa is the right visa. This visa will enable your spouse and your kids to accompany you in Denmark.

 

DENMARK SPOUSE VISA

If your partner is already living in Denmark, you can then apply for Denmark Spouse Visa on the grounds of Family Reunification.

 

REQUIREMENTS WITH REGARDS TO MARRIAGE

Under the Danish law, there are a few rules that need to be followed before applying for any visa to Denmark.

  • Individual’s marriage should be legal and valid. However, this rule does not apply to cohabiting partners
  • In case the applicant and their partner are not married legally, they must have proof to show long sustainability of their relationship and must have stayed with each other for at least a period of 18 months.
  • Marriage of the individual and their partner should have been done voluntarily

 

To know more about Denmark Visas, just fill in our FREE VISA ASSESSMENT and our advisors at Migrate Me will get in touch with you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

*


5 − four =

Top