INVESTORS PROGRAMME TO CANADA

 

Apart from being called the maple leaf country, Canada can also be called the nation of migrants. And that is for all the right reasons. And with the economic boom, the CIC is looking for skilled professionals who would not contribute to the economy of the country but also create employment opportunities for Canadians.

INVESTORS PROGRAMME TO CANADA

For those who want to find a quciker way to Canada is through this programme. The Investors Programme to Canada has been in demnds since it was introduced by the CIC.

Canada has always been looking for professional who would contribute to the economy of the country. The Investors Programme was introduced with this intention to encourage entrepreneurs to come and invest in Canada. And by far, thos programme is th most appreciated and best option for entrepreneurs and investors who are aspiring to do business in the maple leaf country. Once you are qualified, you can do business in any part of Canada except Quebec for any period of time.

The Investors Programme to Canada is an easy route to Canada. If you are interested to go to Canada under this migration programme, there are a few criterias that you should meet. One of the most important criteria is that you make an investment of CAD $800,000 for a fixed period of five years. In provinces like Ottawa, you will be reimbursed this investment amount at the end of the five year tenure.

BENEFITS OF INVESTORS PROGRAMME

Every migration programme comes with its set of benefits. Here are the benefits of applying for a PR Visa under the Investors Programme to Canada.

  • This visa allows you to stay in Canada as a Permanent resident as soon as the investment is done
  • You are eligible to acquire Caandian Citiszenship
  • You can move, live and work anywhere in Canada (except Quebec)
  • You can start up your own business venture or acquire one in Canada (except Quebec)
  • You can avail financial help from the banks and financial institutions in Canada to expand your business
  • You can bring in your family members as dependents
  • You can avail the healthcare facilities that Canada has to offer to its people

REQUIREMENTS OF INVESTORS PROGRAMME

To be eligible for the Investors Programme, you have to meet the following requirements.

  • A clear intention to live and work in Canada
  • Legal income of atleast CAD $ 1,600,000 alone or with accompanying partner
  • A minimum of two years of experience in a business as an ownder or manager
  • Intention to invest of CAD $800,000 for a fixed period of five years with no expectation of interest
  • Pass the medical examinations and requirements set by the authorities

In case there is difficulties with investing CAD $800,000, there is another way out. You can pay a one time fee to the financial institutions which is authorized by the government. This fee that is paid under such condition is not refundable.

Canada has been among one of the top few countries economically and is a perfect country to invest in. Any business done in Canada is bound to succeed and flourish within the first few years of its start.

If this is the visa programme for you, just fill in our FREE VISA ASSESSMENT form and let us assist you carve your path to Canada as an investor.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

*


+ seven = 14

Top